Standing Committee

Standing Committee and Chairman

  1. Management Committee

            Chairman: YBhb. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Lee Lam Thye
            Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Eddy Chen

  1. Finance And Fund Raising Committee

           Chairman: YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Eddy Chen
           Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Sri Eric Yong
                                      YBhg.Dato' Nik Gee Siew Yee

  1. Multimedia And Corporate Communication Committee

            Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Sri Dr. Sharifah Zarah bt Syed Ahmad
            Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Ong Poh Eng

  1. Administration And Operation Committee

             Chairman: Datuk Mak Foo Wei
             Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Zainal Mohd Tahir

  1.   Research, Publication And Development Committee

             Chairman: -
             Deputy Chairman: Prof. Dr. Abdul Mua'ti @ Zamri Ahmad

  1. Crime Prevention Club Committee

            (a) School
            (b) Higher Education

            Chairman: YBhg. Datuk Kamarudin Md Ali
            Deputy Chairman: Dato' Hj Abd Aziz Ariffin
                                       

  1. Rehabilitation of Offenders Committee

              Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Sri Hj Zulkifli Omar
              Deputy Chairman: Encik Kelvin Yeap Tong Wei

  1. Neighbourhood Outreach And Community Safety Committee

            Chairman: YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Robert Phang
            Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Datuk Wira Ayub Yaakob

  1. Membership Committee

             Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Mangsor Ismail
             Deputy Chairman: -

  1. Safe City Initiative Committee

           Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Wong Pui Lam
           Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Datuk Muhammad Fuad Talib

  1. Safe Rural Initiative Committee

           Chairman: YBhg. Datuk Wira Ayub Yaakob
           Deputy Chairman: Encik Kamal Affandi Hashim

  1. Youth Outreach Initiative Committee

           Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Sri Erwan Tahir
           Deputy Chairman: Dato' Hj Abd Aziz Ariffin

  1. Integrity And Corporate Governance Committee

              Chairman: YBhg. Datuk Zainal Mohd Tahir
              Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Datuk Kamarudin Ali

  1. Drug Related Crime Prevention

              Chairman: YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Seri Lee Lam Thye
              Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Mangsor Ismail

  1. Special Project

              Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Sri Johny Ch'ng

  1. Crime Prevention Against Women And Children

             Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Nik Gee Siew Yeev
             Deputy Chairman: YBhg. Dato' Zubaidah Md Ismail